Skip To Content

Our Team

Administration and Office Staff

Name Title
Randy Roszell Principal
Christie Jensen Assistant Principal
Renée Lukie Assistant Principal
Jacqueline Brown Learning Support Facilitator
Cindy Brost Administrative Assistant
Sheila Paul Administrative Assistant
Laurie Roszell Administrative Assistant
Janelle Wagner Administrative Assistant 
Suzanne Weir Librarian

Teachers

Name Subject
Georgia Atkins Physical Education
Darian Ballance Grade 7/8/9 PACE Opportunity Program, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Jason(J.T.) Bartlett English Language Arts, Social Studies, Physical Education
Teddie Bartolf Sawdon
Grade 6
Sara Beard Grade 6
Sean Bulger Grade 7 French Immersion, French Language Arts, Social Studies
Katharine Campbell Grade 8 French Immersion, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Josie Caro Grade 8 English, Math, Science
Lauren Clark Grade 7 LAC, Math, Science
Karin Cox Grade 7/8/9 Life Skills Opportunity Program
Derek Currie English Language Arts, Physical Education
Andrea Daly Grade 9 English, English Language Arts, Social Studies, Art
Fallon Dickie Grade 8 French Immersion, French Language Arts, Social Studies, Physical Education
Breena Dietrich Grade 9 LAC, Math, Science
Terrance(T.J.) Dmyterko Grade 5/6 Opportunity
Brandon Dubrule Grade 7/8 PACE Opportunity Program, Math, Science, Physical Education
Wayne Durksen Grade 5/6 LAC
Coral Ferrari Grade 9 French Immersion, Social Studies, French Language Arts
Kara Fizzard Grade 7 French Immersion, Math, Science
Meridith Gagnon Grade 8 French Immersion, French Language Arts, Drama
Brandon Girard Grade 9 French Immersion, French Language Arts, Social Studies
Megan Girard Grade 9 French Immersion, Math, Science
Megan Hagerty Grade 8 French Immersion, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Natalie Hansen Grade 7 French Immersion, Science, Math
Brandyn Helgason Grade 8 English, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Ted Heyworth Grade 7 English, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Tyng Ho Grade 5
Danielle Jean Grade 8 French Immersion, Math, Science
Karalie Kinnersley Grade 7/8 Late French Immersion, French Language Arts, Math, Science, Grade 5/6 French 
Grant Kolodychuk Grade 8 LAC, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Andrea Kosyk Grade 9 French Immersion, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Heather Lister Numeracy - PACE Opportunity Program, Grade 6 Math
Val Morris Grade 5
Jean Mouafo Grade 7 French Immersion, Math
Craig Nowell Physical Education, Industrial Arts
Natasha Pearson Grade 7/8/9 Regulation Room
Daryl Price Band
Justin Pysar English Language Arts, Learning Supports
Joe Reid Grade 9 English, Math
Lina Rosato Grade 8/9 Bridge, Math, Science
Amber Ruffell Social Studies, Foods & Fashion
Craig Savich Grade 7 English, Science, Math
Ellen Snaith Grade 7/8/9 Academic Challenge, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Matt Wilson Grade 8 English, Math, Science
Sarah Wetyk Grade 8 LAC, English Language Arts, Social Studies
Brad Wolter Physical Education
Brittany Zoerb Grade 8 French Immersion, English Language Arts, Social Studies

Support Staff

Name tITLE
Cathy Alward Educational Assistant
Maddy Bartlett Educational Assistant
Tracey Blais Educational Assistant
Jordyn Bland Educational Assistant
Joanne Bornowsky Educational Assistant
Marwa Elmorshedy Educational Assistant
Threasa Godin Educational Assistant
Jennifer Gunn Educational Assistant
Kristal Hanratty Educational Assistant
Mitra Khosravi Educational Assistant
Nette Knudskov Educational Assistant
Mihaiela Lucaci Educational Assistant
Charlene Marklund Educational Assistant
Janie Moes Educational Assistant
Jennifer Moger Educational Assistant
Karen Norris Educational Assistant
Lyndsay Ollie Educational Assistant
Kim Parnwell Educational Assistant
Tama Sakurai Educational Assistant
Sarah Sidhu Educational Assistant
Treena Shandro Educational Assistant
Kendra Shrubb Educational Assistant
Karalee Silvestri Educational Assistant
Michelle Williams Educational Assistant
home
Hillgrove School